2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Location/Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 2 at Wesley Dover, Del. W, 8-4 Final
  at Wesley Dover, Del. T, 5-5 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 3 vs. CCNY Calvert Vaux Park Postponed
  vs. CCNY Calvert Vaux Park Postponed
Sat. 9 at Ramapo Caven Point Athletic Complex | Jersey City, N.J. L, 0-8 Final - 7 innings
  at Ramapo Caven Point Athletic Complex | Jersey City, N.J. Cancelled
Sun. 10 at Staten Island Staten Island Tech | Staten Island, N.Y. W, 10-9 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Pine Manor SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y. W, 14-0 Final
  vs. Pine Manor SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y. W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Yeshiva * Baseball Heaven | Yaphank, N.Y. W, 9-3 Final
  vs. Yeshiva * Baseball Heaven | Yaphank, N.Y. W, 16-1 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Thomas (ME) Russmatt Central Florida Invitational W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Thomas (ME) Russmatt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-4 Final
Tue. 19 vs. New Paltz Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Postponed
  vs. New Paltz Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Postponed
Wed. 20 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Russmatt Central Florida Invitational L, 0-18 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 22 at Centenary (N.J.) Diamond Nation | Flemington, N.J. L, 6-9 Final - 7 innings
  at Centenary (N.J.) Diamond Nation | Flemington, N.J. W, 3-2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 24 vs. Mount Saint Mary * Calvert Vaux Park Postponed
  vs. Mount Saint Mary * Calvert Vaux Park Postponed
Sat. 30 vs. Maritime * Calvert Vaux Park 12:00 PM
  vs. Maritime * Calvert Vaux Park 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Old Westbury * Old Westbury, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  at Old Westbury * Old Westbury, N.Y. 3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Mount Saint Vincent * Calvert Vaux Park 12:00 PM
  vs. Mount Saint Vincent * Calvert Vaux Park 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Farmingdale State * Farmingdale, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  at Farmingdale State * Farmingdale, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Gwynedd Mercy Calvert Vaux Park 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Purchase * Purchase, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  at Purchase * Purchase, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun. 14 at SJC Long Island * Patchogue, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  at SJC Long Island * Patchogue, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 at New York U. MCU Park | Brooklyn, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Staten Island Staten Island, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  at Staten Island Staten Island, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Pine Manor Chestnut Hill, Mass. 1:00 PM
  at Pine Manor Chestnut Hill, Mass. 3:30 PM
Tue. 23 at Lehman Bronx, N.Y. 5:00 PM
Wed. 24 vs. John Jay Calvert Vaux Park 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. USMMA * Calvert Vaux Park 12:00 PM
  vs. USMMA * Calvert Vaux Park 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Middletown, Conn. 4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 at Skyline Championship - First Round % at higher seed TBA
Fri. 3 at Skyline Championship - Four-Team Double Elimination % at highest seed with lighted facility TBA
Sat. 4 at Skyline Championship - Four-Team Double Elimination % at highest seed with lighted facility TBA
Sun. 5 at Skyline Championship - Four-Team Double Elimination % at highest seed with lighted facility TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event