2017 Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
gp -
r -
avg -
obp -
slg -
hr -
A
Mar 02
at Gallaudet
Washington, D.C.
3:00 PM
A
Mar 02
at Gallaudet
Washington, D.C.
5:00 PM
N
Mar 03
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast Tournament | Virginia Beach, Va.
2:00 PM
N
Mar 03
vs. Notre Dame (Md.)
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast Tournament | Virginia Beach, Va.
4:00 PM
N
Mar 04
vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast Tournament | Virginia Beach, Va.
12:00 PM
N
Mar 04
vs. Eastern
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast Tournament | Virginia Beach, Va.
2:00 PM
H
Mar 12
vs. Baruch
American Legion Field
12:00 PM
H
Mar 12
vs. Baruch
American Legion Field
2:00 PM
H
Mar 16
vs. Yeshiva *
American Legion Field
3:00 PM
H
Mar 16
vs. Yeshiva *
American Legion Field
5:00 PM
H
Mar 18
vs. New England Col.
American Legion Field
12:00 PM
H
Mar 18
vs. New England Col.
American Legion Field
2:00 PM
A
Mar 22
at John Jay
New York, N.Y. | Randall's Island
3:00 PM
A
Mar 22
at John Jay
New York, N.Y. | Randall's Island
5:00 PM
A
Mar 25
at Mount Saint Mary *
Newburgh, N.Y.
12:00 PM
A
Mar 25
at Mount Saint Mary *
Newburgh, N.Y.
2:00 PM
A
Mar 26
at Purchase State *
Purchase, N.Y.
12:00 PM
A
Mar 26
at Purchase State *
Purchase, N.Y.
2:00 PM
A
Mar 29
at New Rochelle
New Rochelle, N.Y.
TBA
A
Mar 29
at New Rochelle
New Rochelle, N.Y.
TBA
A
Mar 30
at Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y.
5:00 PM
A
Mar 30
at Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y.
7:00 PM
H
Apr 01
vs. Old Westbury *
American Legion Field
12:00 PM
H
Apr 01
vs. Old Westbury *
American Legion Field
2:00 PM
A
Apr 02
at Mount Saint Vincent *
Riverdale, N.Y.
12:00 PM
A
Apr 02
at Mount Saint Vincent *
Riverdale, N.Y.
2:00 PM
H
Apr 08
vs. Sarah Lawrence *
American Legion Field
11:00 AM
H
Apr 08
vs. Sarah Lawrence *
American Legion Field
1:00 PM
H
Apr 09
vs. Farmingdale State *
American Legion Field
12:00 PM
H
Apr 09
vs. Farmingdale State *
American Legion Field
2:00 PM
A
Apr 12
at York (N.Y.)
Bellerose, N.Y. | Padavan-Preller Field
3:00 PM
A
Apr 12
at York (N.Y.)
Bellerose, N.Y. | Padavan-Preller Field
5:00 PM
H
Apr 15
vs. Lehman
American Legion Field
10:00 AM
H
Apr 15
vs. Lehman
American Legion Field
12:00 PM
A
Apr 21
at SJC Long Island *
Patchogue, N.Y.
5:30 PM
A
Apr 21
at SJC Long Island *
Patchogue, N.Y.
7:30 PM
A
Apr 23
at Sage *
Troy, N.Y.
12:00 PM
A
Apr 23
at Sage *
Troy, N.Y.
2:00 PM
A
May 04
at Skyline Championships - Double Elimination %
No. 1 Seed
TBA
A
May 05
at Skyline Championships - Double Elimination %
No. 1 Seed
TBA
A
May 06
at Skyline Championships - Double Elimination %
No. 1 Seed
TBA
A
May 07
at Skyline Championships - Double Elimination %
No. 1 Seed
TBA
* Conference
% Post season

 

Game times and locations are subject to change.

Top 6 teams qualify for Skyline Conference Championship.

Home games played at:

American Legion Fields
1501 East 102nd Street, Brooklyn, New York 11236
Directions