2019 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Location/Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Thu. 7 vs. Trine The Spring Games | Fortune Road Athletic Complex (Field 2) L, 0-8 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Widener The Spring Games | Fortune Road Athletic Complex (Field 2) L, 3-8 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Misericordia The Spring Games | Fortune Road Athletic Complex (Field 3) L, 4-16 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Penn State-New Kensington The Spring Games | Fortune Road Athletic Complex (Field 3) W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 vs. Muhlenberg The Spring Games | Fortune Road Athletic Complex (Field 1) L, 6-7 Final
  vs. William Paterson The Spring Games | Fortune Road Athletic Complex (Field 1) L, 2-6 Final
Thu. 14 at Rutgers-Newark Newark, N.J. L, 0-3 Final
  at Rutgers-Newark Newark, N.J. W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Hunter Gil Hodges Field W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Hunter # No contest | Called in Top 3 (Darkness) T, 7-7 Final - 3 innings
Sat. 16 at St. Elizabeth Morristown, N.J. Postponed
  at St. Elizabeth Morristown, N.J. Postponed
Tue. 19 vs. Yeshiva * Fordham University | Bronx, N.Y. W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Yeshiva * Fordham University | Bronx, N.Y. W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Old Westbury * Gil Hodges Field 12:00 PM
  vs. Old Westbury * Gil Hodges Field 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Mount Saint Vincent * Randall's Island Field 15 | New York, N.Y. 11:30 AM
  at Mount Saint Vincent * Randall's Island Field 15 | New York, N.Y. 1:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Mount Saint Mary * Newburgh, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  at Mount Saint Mary * Newburgh, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Purchase * Purchase, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  at Purchase * Purchase, N.Y. 1:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 4 at Brooklyn Brooklyn, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  at Brooklyn Brooklyn, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 at SJC Long Island * Patchogue, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  at SJC Long Island * Patchogue, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. FDU-Florham Gil Hodges Field 12:00 PM
  vs. FDU-Florham Gil Hodges Field 2:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Drew Madison, N.J. 3:30 PM
  at Drew Madison, N.J. 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Sarah Lawrence * St. John's University | Jamaica, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  vs. Sarah Lawrence * St. John's University | Jamaica, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Farmingdale State * St. John's University | Jamaica, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  vs. Farmingdale State * St. John's University | Jamaica, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. John Jay Gil Hodges Field 3:30 PM
  vs. John Jay Gil Hodges Field 5:30 PM
Tue. 23 at Baruch Randall's Island Field 15 | New York, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  at Baruch Randall's Island Field 15 | New York, N.Y. 5:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Staten Island Staten Island, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  at Staten Island Staten Island, N.Y. 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 at Skyline Championship - First Round % at higher seed TBA
Fri. 3 at Skyline Championship - Four-Team Double Elimination % at highest seed with lighted facility TBA
Sat. 4 at Skyline Championship - Four-Team Double Elimination % at highest seed with lighted facility TBA
Sun. 5 at Skyline Championship - Four-Team Double Elimination % at highest seed with lighted facility TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event